LED strip light accessories

LED strip light accessories with reduced luminous intensity 

For research work requiring reduced luminous intensity: LED strip lights from BINDER

In the fields of basic research, evolutionary developmental biology, and genetics in particular, a weak light dose is required for many model organisms, including Drosophila, Caenorhabditis, and zebrafish, to thrive. This also applies to moss and the seed germination of higher plants. 

 

Creating natural conditions with LED strip lights

LED strip lights from BINDER are ideal for use in biological applications for which the luminous intensity needs to be reduced. They are available in lengths of 30 cm, 50 cm, and 90 cm, and can be flexibly used in all incubators, cooled incubators, and climate chambers from BINDER. The strip lights are splash-proof (IP 65) and can be operated at between -5°C and 60°C. They have an illuminance of 600 lux. In many cases, a day/night cycle also proves hugely beneficial when natural conditions need to be recreated for research with living organisms. The settings can be programmed using the corresponding LED strip light control unit, which has a built-in timer. The luminous intensity can be adjusted between 0% and 100% using a dimmer. Up to four strip lights can be connected to one control unit, which is magnetically attached to the outer housing side panel with ease. 

 

LED strip lights: Easy to position

LED strip lights are sold as accessories in two types of packs. The starter pack contains two strip lights, a control unit, and fastening materials including clips and power strips, while the expansion pack comes with two strip lights and the fastening materials. The strip lights feature high-quality white LED modules with a color temperature of 6,500 K (cool daylight) that are cast in an aluminum profile rail. They can be flexibly placed in the interior of chambers and connected to the control unit with a cable, which will ideally be laid through an access port, but can also be fed through the door gasket.

 

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:26:04
Module start 'content'
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:26:05
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:26:05
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:26:05
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:26:05
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:26:05
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:26:05
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 27 2018 04:26:05
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:26:05
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3269 sec
Peak memory usage13,056.0000 KB
Database Queries468

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02580.0381 2,787.08591,833.4922
Module end 'content' 0.06390.2629 4,620.57816,454.2539
Script end 0.3268  11,074.8320 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00983.0125320.0003
Check MTime0.00341.0317320.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.096910.0003
Mysqli_queries0.02868.75774680.0001
Looping result0.00411.26544640.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00230.693330.0008
TS cache load0.00140.439630.0005
TS context load0.00100.304030.0003
Template Total0.266181.420.1330
Template load0.00471.437120.0023
Template processing0.261479.949420.1307
Template load and register function0.00080.248010.0008
Override
Cache load0.00250.7753720.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00090.281710.0009
Fetch class attribute name0.00190.5673160.0001
XML
Image XML parsing0.00040.119610.0004
states
state_id_array0.00320.9666420.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0250250.0000
General
dbfile0.00090.2808260.0000
String conversion0.00000.001210.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
d2dcf70e6386f62bbe7ff689990b5d64.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 47
 Number of unique templates used: 5

Time used to render debug report: 0.0002 secs