BINDER chambers in a chic design and with a new size

December 2017 BINDER with a new size on the market

New BINDER volume offers further advantages

On January 1, BINDER GmbH will launch the drying chambers and incubators, each in size 720 with the Avantgarde.Line technology.  This means that the 720 liter heating chambers will now be on the same technical level as the 56, 115 and 260 liter units of the respective series. The head of product management, Harald Schädler, is impressed by the state-of-the-art technology, which now also makes the 720 series models pioneering models: "With the Avantgarde.Line, BINDER once again proves its development competence and innovative strength." The incubation of organisms and the gentle drying of the finest particles is possible with a new interior volume of 720 liters and under the most modern technical conditions. With the Avantgarde.Line technology, the BINDER drying chambers and incubators can withstand the highest loads in the scientific and industrial laboratories. With the air circulation system APT.Line, the temporal and spatial temperature accuracy of the chambers is absolutely precise. The 60-millimeter insulation of the units reduces energy consumption by up to 30 percent while increasing performance.

 

The BINDER chambers also feature an ergonomic handle design. The modern controller features an LCD display and provides a diverse range of functions with user-friendly operation. The operating data can be easily recorded via a USB stick. Product Manager Dr. Jens Thielmann also sees this as a great advantage: "The new controller generation combines easy operation with excellent robustness for the tough daily lab routine."

 

 

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:13:52
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:13:52
Unknown session variable 'datefilter'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:13:52
Unknown session variable 'sitenum'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:13:52
Unknown session variable 'show'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:13:52
Unknown session variable 'from'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:13:52
Unknown session variable 'to'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:13:52
Unknown session variable 'cat'
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:13:53
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3949 sec
Peak memory usage14,080.0000 KB
Database Queries534

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02400.1937 2,787.45706,077.1289
Module end 'content' 0.21770.1771 8,864.58592,833.7188
Script end 0.3948  11,698.3047 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01022.5757340.0003
Check MTime0.00350.8804340.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.065110.0003
Mysqli_queries0.081720.69735340.0002
Looping result0.00421.05495260.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00220.560030.0007
TS cache load0.00130.340030.0004
TS context load0.00090.232730.0003
Template Total0.347287.930.1157
Template load0.00471.180030.0016
Template processing0.342586.732930.1142
Template load and register function0.00070.179110.0007
states
state_id_array0.00310.7777430.0001
state_identifier_array0.00010.034220.0001
Override
Cache load0.00260.6513890.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00330.8255250.0001
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00000.006620.0000
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0267360.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00080.197520.0004
General
dbfile0.00150.3881400.0000
String conversion0.00000.000710.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
d2dcf70e6386f62bbe7ff689990b5d64.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplfull/newsarticle.tplextension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/override/templates/full/newsarticle.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezimage.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/content/datatype/view/ezimage.tplEdit templateOverride template
7content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
25content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/header.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/header.tplEdit templateOverride template
25content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 62
 Number of unique templates used: 8

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs