BINDER News and Updates

Narrow search


From: To:
20 April 2018 BINDER brings everything you need to know about constant climate chambers together on a single page

Practical and informative – the new information page for constant climate chambers from BINDER.


05 March 2018 BINDER online store makes shopping easy

BINDER has launched a new online store.


04 April 2018 Protecting the PC mouse from oily skin

Kraiburg TPE, a company based in Waldkraiburg in Germany, uses heating chambers from BINDER for a wide range of tests featuring granulate. The soft material, which is processed to make toothbrushes, razors, and gearshifts, must be capable of withstanding interference factors. BINDER chambers are used to ensure that this is the case.


13 March 2018 BINDER gets on board with the Wild Wings

Entrepreneur Peter Michael Binder, set to give support to the Schwenninger Wild Wings pro hockey club, pays a visit to the team. 


05 February 2018 BINDER GmbH reveals its very own video portal

BINDER GmbH can now show off what the company has to offer through the medium of film on its new BINDER TV page. 


05 February 2018 BINDER responds to customers' requirements

The new controller allows error messages to be quickly transmitted to BINDER, saving service technicians the time and effort of making an extra trip. 


29 January 2018 International spirit in full force at BINDER

National and international sales representatives came together with internal sales staff to talk the night away.


29 January 2018 New service brochure makes the decision-making process easier

BINDER supplies premium units and has a model service concept on offer. The company's new brochure is here to provide all the key details.


29 January 2018 Fun on the slopes in Arlberg with BINDER

BINDER GmbH supports the St. Anton Classic ski school in Arlberg in Austria.


eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Module start 'content'
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:31:12
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2463 sec
Peak memory usage12,288.0000 KB
Database Queries466

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02370.0181 2,786.80081,848.5352
Module end 'content' 0.04180.2044 4,635.33595,691.2266
Script end 0.2462  10,326.5625 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00913.6859310.0003
Check MTime0.00321.2888310.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.136810.0003
Mysqli_queries0.025810.46234660.0001
Looping result0.00361.45034620.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00210.857130.0007
TS cache load0.00130.530130.0004
TS context load0.00090.365430.0003
Template Total0.207984.420.1039
Template load0.00451.821720.0022
Template processing0.203482.557320.1017
Template load and register function0.00070.289510.0007
Override
Cache load0.00240.9780720.0000
states
state_id_array0.00311.2631420.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00411.6593160.0003
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0283250.0000
General
dbfile0.00080.3340230.0000
String conversion0.00000.001310.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
d2dcf70e6386f62bbe7ff689990b5d64.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 47
 Number of unique templates used: 5

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs