Model BF 720

Important characteristics

  • Temperature range: ambient temperature plus 10 °C to 100 °C
  • High temperature accuracy thanks to APT.line™ technology
  • Forced convection
  • Controller with LCD display
  • Electromechanical control of the exhaust air flap
  • Inner door made of tempered safety glass
  • 2 chrome-plated racks
  • Class 3.1 integrated independent temperature safety device (DIN 12880) with visual alarm
  • Ergonomic handle design
  • USB port for recording data
Option model:
Voltage:

Details of the model

Select version

RRP* [?] Merken
Model BF 720
  • Rated voltage:230 V 1 50/60 Hz
  • Option model:

    Standard

  • Version: BF720-230V¹
  • Art. No.: 9010-0321
- +
  • Rated voltage:240 V 1 60 Hz
  • Option model:

    Standard

  • Version: BF720UL-240V¹
  • Art. No.: 9010-0322
- +
* Recommended retail price (Installation not included): local prices might vary based on the following factors
- Freight and transport insurance as all prices are ExWorks Germany
- Customs fees and local taxes
- Currency exchange rates

Technical data

The PDF data sheet contains technical data, options & accessories as well as services.

Download PDF data sheet >

Downloads

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Data Sheets
  • File type / size: PDF (111.98 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Operating Manuals
  • File type / size: PDF (3.24 MB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Operating Manuals
  • File type / size: PDF (6.88 MB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Operating Manuals
  • File type / size: PDF (2.54 MB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Technical Drawings
  • File type / size: PDF (635.21 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Technical Drawings
  • File type / size: PDF (760.35 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Technical Drawings
  • File type / size: PDF (544.75 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Brochures
  • File type / size: PDF (1.43 MB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: White paper
  • File type / size: PDF (498.89 kB)
You will find further model sizes in the Classic.Line >

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
Module start 'content'
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 117279
Debug: search params Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
array(20) {
  ["SearchOffset"]=>
  int(0)
  ["SearchLimit"]=>
  int(2000)
  ["Facet"]=>
  array(4) {
    [0]=>
    array(3) {
      ["sort"]=>
      string(5) "alpha"
      ["limit"]=>
      int(50)
      ["field"]=>
      string(22) "product/properties/347"
    }
    [1]=>
    array(3) {
      ["sort"]=>
      string(5) "alpha"
      ["limit"]=>
      int(50)
      ["field"]=>
      string(31) "{!ex=tag}product/properties/347"
    }
    [2]=>
    array(3) {
      ["sort"]=>
      string(5) "alpha"
      ["limit"]=>
      int(50)
      ["field"]=>
      string(22) "product/properties/412"
    }
    [3]=>
    array(3) {
      ["sort"]=>
      string(5) "alpha"
      ["limit"]=>
      int(50)
      ["field"]=>
      string(31) "{!ex=tag}product/properties/412"
    }
  }
  ["SortBy"]=>
  array(1) {
    ["product/pos_no"]=>
    string(3) "asc"
  }
  ["Filter"]=>
  array(0) {
  }
  ["SearchContentClassID"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(7) "product"
  }
  ["SearchSectionID"]=>
  NULL
  ["SearchSubTreeArray"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(6) "120904"
  }
  ["AsObjects"]=>
  bool(true)
  ["SpellCheck"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    bool(false)
  }
  ["IgnoreVisibility"]=>
  bool(false)
  ["Limitation"]=>
  NULL
  ["BoostFunctions"]=>
  NULL
  ["QueryHandler"]=>
  NULL
  ["EnableElevation"]=>
  bool(true)
  ["ForceElevation"]=>
  bool(false)
  ["SearchDate"]=>
  bool(false)
  ["DistributedSearch"]=>
  NULL
  ["FieldsToReturn"]=>
  NULL
  ["SearchResultClustering"]=>
  array(1) {
    ["clustering"]=>
    bool(false)
  }
}
Debug: ezfeZPSolrQueryBuilder::policyLimitationFilterQuery Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
((meta_installation_id_ms:db0ed96c030c0ee7e1aa816c4580a9d3 AND (( ( meta_section_id_si:3 )) OR ( ( meta_section_id_si:1 OR meta_section_id_si:6 OR meta_section_id_si:7 ))))  ) AND meta_is_invisible_b:false
Debug: Cluster params Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
array(1) {
  ["clustering"]=>
  string(5) "false"
}
Debug: Final query parameters sent to Solr backend Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
array(47) {
  ["q"]=>
  string(0) ""
  ["qf"]=>
  string(246) "attr_art_nr_t attr_configuration_t attr_description_t attr_model_t attr_name_catalog_t attr_name_t attr_pos_no_t attr_properties_t attr_search_values_t attr_seo_keywords_t attr_seo_meta_description_t attr_seo_title_t meta_name_t meta_owner_name_t"
  ["qt"]=>
  string(9) "ezpublish"
  ["start"]=>
  int(0)
  ["rows"]=>
  int(2000)
  ["sort"]=>
  string(18) "attr_pos_no_si asc"
  ["indent"]=>
  string(2) "on"
  ["version"]=>
  string(3) "2.2"
  ["bq"]=>
  string(93) "meta_installation_id_ms:db0ed96c030c0ee7e1aa816c4580a9d3^1.5 meta_language_code_ms:eng-US^1.2"
  ["fl"]=>
  string(195) "meta_guid_ms meta_installation_id_ms meta_main_url_alias_ms meta_installation_url_ms meta_id_si meta_main_node_id_si meta_language_code_ms meta_name_t score meta_published_dt meta_path_string_ms "
  ["fq"]=>
  array(4) {
    [0]=>
    string(19) "meta_path_si:120904"
    [1]=>
    string(205) "((meta_installation_id_ms:db0ed96c030c0ee7e1aa816c4580a9d3 AND (( ( meta_section_id_si:3 )) OR ( ( meta_section_id_si:1 OR meta_section_id_si:6 OR meta_section_id_si:7 ))))  ) AND meta_is_invisible_b:false"
    [2]=>
    string(26) "meta_contentclass_id_si:65"
    [3]=>
    string(28) "meta_language_code_ms:eng-US"
  }
  ["hl"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["hl.fl"]=>
  string(216) "attr_art_nr_t attr_configuration_t attr_description_t attr_model_t attr_name_catalog_t attr_name_t attr_pos_no_t attr_properties_t attr_search_values_t attr_seo_keywords_t attr_seo_meta_description_t attr_seo_title_t"
  ["hl.snippets"]=>
  string(1) "1"
  ["hl.fragsize"]=>
  string(3) "200"
  ["hl.requireFieldMatch"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["hl.simple.pre"]=>
  string(3) "<b>"
  ["hl.simple.post"]=>
  string(4) "</b>"
  ["wt"]=>
  string(3) "php"
  ["facet.field"]=>
  array(4) {
    [0]=>
    string(29) "subattr_properties___347____s"
    [1]=>
    string(38) "{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s"
    [2]=>
    string(29) "subattr_properties___412____s"
    [3]=>
    string(38) "{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s"
  }
  ["facet.sort"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(5) "false"
  }
  ["facet.limit"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(50)
  }
  ["facet.offset"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(0)
  }
  ["facet.mincount"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(1)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s.facet.sort"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(5) "false"
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s.facet.limit"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(50)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s.facet.offset"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(0)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s.facet.mincount"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(1)
  }
  ["f.subattr_properties___412____s.facet.sort"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(5) "false"
  }
  ["f.subattr_properties___412____s.facet.limit"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(50)
  }
  ["f.subattr_properties___412____s.facet.offset"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(0)
  }
  ["f.subattr_properties___412____s.facet.mincount"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(1)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s.facet.sort"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(5) "false"
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s.facet.limit"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(50)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s.facet.offset"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(0)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s.facet.mincount"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(1)
  }
  ["facet"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck.q"]=>
  string(0) ""
  ["spellcheck.dictionary"]=>
  string(7) "default"
  ["spellcheck.collate"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck.extendedResults"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck.onlyMorePopular"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck.count"]=>
  int(1)
  ["forceElevation"]=>
  string(5) "false"
  ["enableElevation"]=>
  string(5) "false"
  ["clustering"]=>
  string(5) "false"
}
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 117307
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 117308
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120987
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 121402
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120609
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120590
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120593
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120188
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 121010
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 121035
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120604
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120991
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:19:19
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120990
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:19:20
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:19:20
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:19:20
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:19:20
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:19:20
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:19:20
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Apr 26 2018 15:19:21
Could not find: javascript/jquery-ui.min.js
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 26 2018 15:19:21
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:19:21
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime1.8491 sec
Peak memory usage20,480.0000 KB
Database Queries14665

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02401.6635 2,787.296911,586.6680
Module end 'content' 1.68750.1614 14,373.96483,496.2734
Script end 1.8489  17,870.2383 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01110.5998370.0003
Check MTime0.00360.1935370.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.018210.0003
Mysqli_queries0.667636.1046146650.0000
Looping result0.04622.5009146560.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00230.123740.0006
TS cache load0.00150.079440.0004
TS context load0.00100.056540.0003
Template Total1.760395.230.5868
Template load0.00490.262830.0016
Template processing1.755494.935230.5851
Template load and register function0.00120.063520.0006
states
state_id_array0.00290.1572430.0001
state_identifier_array0.00520.27961050.0000
Override
Cache load0.00350.18723020.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00090.051030.0003
Fetch class attribute name0.00180.09901380.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00080.045230.0003
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00030.01861570.0000
eZ Find
Search0.02261.221410.0226
Query build0.01620.877810.0162
Class attribute list0.00120.064310.0012
Engine time0.00250.134510.0025
General
dbfile0.03962.1396540.0007
String conversion0.00000.000210.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
6b60bff628b484419cd4c7ddd9847dce.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.doubleScroll.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplfull/product.tplextension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/override/templates/full/product.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezimage.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/content/datatype/view/ezimage.tplEdit templateOverride template
88content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
89content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/li.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/li.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/ul.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/ul.tplEdit templateOverride template
1classification/facet/view/default.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/classification/facet/view/default.tplEdit templateOverride template
57content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 241
 Number of unique templates used: 10

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs