Model FED 400

Important characteristics

  • Temperature range: room temperature plus 5 °C to 300 °C
  • APT.line™ preheating chamber technology
  • Adjustable fan speed
  • Adjustable exhaust air flap
  • Controller with expanded timer functions
  • 2 chrome-plated racks
  • Class 2 independent adjustable temperature safety device (DIN 12880) with visual alarm
  • Computer interface: RS 422
Option model:
Voltage:

Details of the model

Select version

RRP* [?] Merken
Model FED 400
  • Rated voltage:400 V 3 50/60 Hz
  • Option model:

    Standard

  • Version: FED400-400V¹
  • Art. No.: 9010-0216
- +
  • Rated voltage:208 V 3 60 Hz
  • Option model:

    Standard

  • Version: FED400UL-208V¹
  • Art. No.: 9010-0217
- +
* Recommended retail price (Installation not included): local prices might vary based on the following factors
- Freight and transport insurance as all prices are ExWorks Germany
- Customs fees and local taxes
- Currency exchange rates

Technical data

The PDF data sheet contains technical data, options & accessories as well as services.

Download PDF data sheet >

Downloads

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Data Sheets
  • File type / size: PDF (109.56 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Technical Drawings
  • File type / size: PDF (86.24 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Technical Drawings
  • File type / size: PDF (116.89 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Technical Drawings
  • File type / size: PDF (78.94 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Case Studies
  • File type / size: PDF (2.91 MB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Case Studies
  • File type / size: PDF (537.65 kB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Case Studies
  • File type / size: PDF (1.08 MB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Case Studies
  • File type / size: PDF (1.90 MB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: Brochures
  • File type / size: PDF (2.40 MB)

CO2 -Inkubatoren Serien C | CB

  • Category: White paper
  • File type / size: PDF (435.64 kB)
You will find further model sizes in the Avantgarde.Line >

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:14:55
Module start 'content'
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:55
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 11 in language eng-US to showing object with id 116758
Debug: search params Apr 26 2018 15:14:55
array(20) {
  ["SearchOffset"]=>
  int(0)
  ["SearchLimit"]=>
  int(2000)
  ["Facet"]=>
  array(4) {
    [0]=>
    array(3) {
      ["sort"]=>
      string(5) "alpha"
      ["limit"]=>
      int(50)
      ["field"]=>
      string(22) "product/properties/347"
    }
    [1]=>
    array(3) {
      ["sort"]=>
      string(5) "alpha"
      ["limit"]=>
      int(50)
      ["field"]=>
      string(31) "{!ex=tag}product/properties/347"
    }
    [2]=>
    array(3) {
      ["sort"]=>
      string(5) "alpha"
      ["limit"]=>
      int(50)
      ["field"]=>
      string(22) "product/properties/412"
    }
    [3]=>
    array(3) {
      ["sort"]=>
      string(5) "alpha"
      ["limit"]=>
      int(50)
      ["field"]=>
      string(31) "{!ex=tag}product/properties/412"
    }
  }
  ["SortBy"]=>
  array(1) {
    ["product/pos_no"]=>
    string(3) "asc"
  }
  ["Filter"]=>
  array(0) {
  }
  ["SearchContentClassID"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(7) "product"
  }
  ["SearchSectionID"]=>
  NULL
  ["SearchSubTreeArray"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(6) "120341"
  }
  ["AsObjects"]=>
  bool(true)
  ["SpellCheck"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    bool(false)
  }
  ["IgnoreVisibility"]=>
  bool(false)
  ["Limitation"]=>
  NULL
  ["BoostFunctions"]=>
  NULL
  ["QueryHandler"]=>
  NULL
  ["EnableElevation"]=>
  bool(true)
  ["ForceElevation"]=>
  bool(false)
  ["SearchDate"]=>
  bool(false)
  ["DistributedSearch"]=>
  NULL
  ["FieldsToReturn"]=>
  NULL
  ["SearchResultClustering"]=>
  array(1) {
    ["clustering"]=>
    bool(false)
  }
}
Debug: ezfeZPSolrQueryBuilder::policyLimitationFilterQuery Apr 26 2018 15:14:55
((meta_installation_id_ms:db0ed96c030c0ee7e1aa816c4580a9d3 AND (( ( meta_section_id_si:3 )) OR ( ( meta_section_id_si:1 OR meta_section_id_si:6 OR meta_section_id_si:7 ))))  ) AND meta_is_invisible_b:false
Debug: Cluster params Apr 26 2018 15:14:55
array(1) {
  ["clustering"]=>
  string(5) "false"
}
Debug: Final query parameters sent to Solr backend Apr 26 2018 15:14:55
array(47) {
  ["q"]=>
  string(0) ""
  ["qf"]=>
  string(246) "attr_art_nr_t attr_configuration_t attr_description_t attr_model_t attr_name_catalog_t attr_name_t attr_pos_no_t attr_properties_t attr_search_values_t attr_seo_keywords_t attr_seo_meta_description_t attr_seo_title_t meta_name_t meta_owner_name_t"
  ["qt"]=>
  string(9) "ezpublish"
  ["start"]=>
  int(0)
  ["rows"]=>
  int(2000)
  ["sort"]=>
  string(18) "attr_pos_no_si asc"
  ["indent"]=>
  string(2) "on"
  ["version"]=>
  string(3) "2.2"
  ["bq"]=>
  string(93) "meta_installation_id_ms:db0ed96c030c0ee7e1aa816c4580a9d3^1.5 meta_language_code_ms:eng-US^1.2"
  ["fl"]=>
  string(195) "meta_guid_ms meta_installation_id_ms meta_main_url_alias_ms meta_installation_url_ms meta_id_si meta_main_node_id_si meta_language_code_ms meta_name_t score meta_published_dt meta_path_string_ms "
  ["fq"]=>
  array(4) {
    [0]=>
    string(19) "meta_path_si:120341"
    [1]=>
    string(205) "((meta_installation_id_ms:db0ed96c030c0ee7e1aa816c4580a9d3 AND (( ( meta_section_id_si:3 )) OR ( ( meta_section_id_si:1 OR meta_section_id_si:6 OR meta_section_id_si:7 ))))  ) AND meta_is_invisible_b:false"
    [2]=>
    string(26) "meta_contentclass_id_si:65"
    [3]=>
    string(28) "meta_language_code_ms:eng-US"
  }
  ["hl"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["hl.fl"]=>
  string(216) "attr_art_nr_t attr_configuration_t attr_description_t attr_model_t attr_name_catalog_t attr_name_t attr_pos_no_t attr_properties_t attr_search_values_t attr_seo_keywords_t attr_seo_meta_description_t attr_seo_title_t"
  ["hl.snippets"]=>
  string(1) "1"
  ["hl.fragsize"]=>
  string(3) "200"
  ["hl.requireFieldMatch"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["hl.simple.pre"]=>
  string(3) "<b>"
  ["hl.simple.post"]=>
  string(4) "</b>"
  ["wt"]=>
  string(3) "php"
  ["facet.field"]=>
  array(4) {
    [0]=>
    string(29) "subattr_properties___347____s"
    [1]=>
    string(38) "{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s"
    [2]=>
    string(29) "subattr_properties___412____s"
    [3]=>
    string(38) "{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s"
  }
  ["facet.sort"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(5) "false"
  }
  ["facet.limit"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(50)
  }
  ["facet.offset"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(0)
  }
  ["facet.mincount"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(1)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s.facet.sort"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(5) "false"
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s.facet.limit"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(50)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s.facet.offset"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(0)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___347____s.facet.mincount"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(1)
  }
  ["f.subattr_properties___412____s.facet.sort"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(5) "false"
  }
  ["f.subattr_properties___412____s.facet.limit"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(50)
  }
  ["f.subattr_properties___412____s.facet.offset"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(0)
  }
  ["f.subattr_properties___412____s.facet.mincount"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(1)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s.facet.sort"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    string(5) "false"
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s.facet.limit"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(50)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s.facet.offset"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(0)
  }
  ["f.{!ex=tag}subattr_properties___412____s.facet.mincount"]=>
  array(1) {
    [0]=>
    int(1)
  }
  ["facet"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck.q"]=>
  string(0) ""
  ["spellcheck.dictionary"]=>
  string(7) "default"
  ["spellcheck.collate"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck.extendedResults"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck.onlyMorePopular"]=>
  string(4) "true"
  ["spellcheck.count"]=>
  int(1)
  ["forceElevation"]=>
  string(5) "false"
  ["enableElevation"]=>
  string(5) "false"
  ["clustering"]=>
  string(5) "false"
}
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:55
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 114157
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 114158
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120987
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 121402
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120609
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120590
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120593
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120194
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120188
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120996
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 121021
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120604
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120991
Notice: ProductClassificationDatatype:ixeZProductClassificationProperty::fetchList:413 Apr 26 2018 15:14:56
FALLBACK: Using latest verion 10 in language eng-US to showing object with id 120990
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:14:57
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:14:57
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:14:57
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:14:57
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:14:57
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:14:57
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Apr 26 2018 15:14:57
Could not find: javascript/jquery-ui.min.js
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 26 2018 15:14:57
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:14:58
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime2.5403 sec
Peak memory usage22,016.0000 KB
Database Queries14768

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02522.3013 2,787.472712,923.2148
Module end 'content' 2.32650.2137 15,710.68753,540.5156
Script end 2.5402  19,251.2031 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01150.4546370.0003
Check MTime0.00370.1456370.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00040.015010.0004
Mysqli_queries1.239348.7847147680.0001
Looping result0.04831.9032147590.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00240.095740.0006
TS cache load0.00160.061640.0004
TS context load0.00110.043940.0003
Template Total2.406894.730.8023
Template load0.00500.194930.0017
Template processing2.401994.548830.8006
Template load and register function0.00120.048520.0006
states
state_id_array0.00310.1219430.0001
state_identifier_array0.00700.27371470.0000
Override
Cache load0.00380.14843670.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00090.035920.0005
Fetch class attribute name0.00210.08451810.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00060.024320.0003
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00040.01712000.0000
eZ Find
Search0.02260.890310.0226
Query build0.01630.642210.0163
Class attribute list0.00120.047810.0012
Engine time0.00250.096610.0025
General
dbfile0.08343.2849530.0016
String conversion0.00000.000210.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
6b60bff628b484419cd4c7ddd9847dce.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.doubleScroll.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplfull/product.tplextension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/override/templates/full/product.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezimage.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/content/datatype/view/ezimage.tplEdit templateOverride template
111content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
111content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/li.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/li.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/ul.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/ul.tplEdit templateOverride template
1classification/facet/view/default.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/classification/facet/view/default.tplEdit templateOverride template
78content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 308
 Number of unique templates used: 10

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs