BINDER supports rising stars

March 2015 BINDER supports rising stars

BINDER supports students at the Technical University of Darmstadt participating in a competition in the field of synthetic biology.

 

 

Tuttlingen – As a specialist in climate chambers for scientific and industrial laboratories, research is close to BINDER's heart. We therefore regularly support projects with the goal of researching the well-being of mankind. This is the third time BINDER is supporting the students at the Technical University of Darmstadt, who regularly take place in the iGEM competition, an interdisciplinary academic competition in the field of synthetic biology. The iGEM competition is targeted at students who use standardized components to construct and characterize a "biological machine." The goal is to highlight and tackle current problems in these areas with such a machine. The Technical University of Darmstadt also entered a team in the iGEM competition last year to work on a biotechnical solution for creating energy. The aim of the 2014 iGEM team was to develop a solar cell from plant pigments that could be used to create continuous access to bio-energy from self-produced pigment. The students took second place in this competition—an incredible success! Our donation made it possible for the students to conduct innovative independent research, gain new skills and establish international contacts. In October of this year, we will see how far the students at the Technical University of Darmstadt will come. We have our fingers crossed that they will take one of the top places.

 

 


eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Module start 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Missing translation for message in context: 'lib/template'. The untranslated message is: 'The maximum nesting level of %max has been reached. The execution is stopped to avoid infinite recursion.'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/classes/datatypes' with comment: 'Datatype name'. The untranslated message is: 'XML block'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Unknown session variable 'datefilter'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Unknown session variable 'sitenum'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Unknown session variable 'show'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Unknown session variable 'from'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Unknown session variable 'to'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Unknown session variable 'cat'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/classes/datatypes' with comment: 'Datatype name'. The untranslated message is: 'Text line'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:17
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/classes/datatypes' with comment: 'Datatype name'. The untranslated message is: 'Image'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/classes/datatypes' with comment: 'Datatype name'. The untranslated message is: 'File'
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Content structure'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Media library'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'User accounts'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Webshop'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Design'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Setup'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'My account'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/classes/datatypes' with comment: 'Datatype name'. The untranslated message is: 'URL'
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-3e7ca782f2c8931055068d3250e799a1.php on line 4843
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-3e7ca782f2c8931055068d3250e799a1.php on line 4892
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-3e7ca782f2c8931055068d3250e799a1.php on line 4941
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-3e7ca782f2c8931055068d3250e799a1.php on line 4990
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-3e7ca782f2c8931055068d3250e799a1.php on line 5039
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-3e7ca782f2c8931055068d3250e799a1.php on line 5088
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-3e7ca782f2c8931055068d3250e799a1.php on line 5137
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:47:18
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.8841 sec
Peak memory usage14,080.0000 KB
Database Queries469

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02480.6919 2,787.29696,079.3750
Module end 'content' 0.71680.1672 8,866.67192,826.0781
Script end 0.8840  11,692.7500 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01011.1439340.0003
Check MTime0.00350.3940340.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.028610.0003
Mysqli_queries0.07638.62824690.0002
Looping result0.00440.50074550.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00140.1575180.0001
TS cache load0.00050.0569180.0000
TS context load0.00020.0254180.0000
Template Total0.829693.830.2765
Template load0.00470.536630.0016
Template processing0.824893.292330.2749
Template load and register function0.00070.079510.0007
states
state_id_array0.00330.3749440.0001
state_identifier_array0.00220.245930.0007
Override
Cache load0.00280.3141950.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00360.4055260.0001
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00000.004720.0000
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0124370.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00070.075920.0003
General
dbfile0.00160.1803410.0000
String conversion0.00000.000510.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
4f90c82f0e3e3eb26c5f654edaf146ee.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
55b1aad2519ddee9d2964cfa34fbee50.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
cc464ea3b18df3ec68f82895aa41d66b_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/us_binder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplfull/pressarticle.tplextension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/override/templates/full/pressarticle.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezimage.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/content/datatype/view/ezimage.tplEdit templateOverride template
7content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
26content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tplEdit templateOverride template
26content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/Zweispaltiger-Text.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/Zweispaltiger-Text.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/embed.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/embed.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/view/embed.tplembed/file.tplextension/ixezbinder/design/binder/override/templates/embed/file.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 68
 Number of unique templates used: 11

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs