UFV-700-Ultra-low-temperature-freezers-GF_E_Web_670x515.jpg
UFV-700-Ultra-low-temperature-freezers-OF_Web_670x515.jpg
Abmessungen-UFV700_9020-0348_Web_670x515.jpg
Auftaukurve_UFV700_E3_DE_Web_670x515.jpg
Abkuehlkurve_UFV700-E3_8h_DE_Web_670x515.jpg
Product image
Product image
Product image
Product image
Product image

Model UF V 700 | Ultra-low temperature freezers with climate-neutral refrigerants

  • Lowest energy consumption in its class
  • Environmentally-friendly refrigerants R-290 and R-170
  • Thermal insulation with unique long-life VIPs (vacuum insulation panels)
  • Rust-proof interior made completely of stainless steel

Configure your product with options and accessories and request it directly here.

  • Temperature range:
    -90 °C to -40 °C
  • Lowest energy consumption
    in its class
  • Powerful cascade compressor
    cooling unit
  • Environmentally friendly refrigerants
    R-290 and R-170
  • Thermal insulation with unique long-life VIPs 
    (vacuum insulation panels)
  • Innovative door gasket concept
    reduces buildup of ice
  • Ergonomic door handle
  • Rust-proof interior
    made completely of stainless steel
  • Detachable inner doors
    made of stainless steel
  • 3 stainless-steel shelves
    providing flexible placement
  • Water cooling (depending on version)
  • Zero-voltage alarm
    contact for in-house alarm system
  • Internal data logger,
    measured values can be read out in open format via USB
  • Ethernet interface
  • 2 access ports,
    Ø 28 mm, rear

Technical specifications

DesignationUFV700-230V¹UFV700-230V-W¹UFV700UL-120V¹UFV700UL-240V¹
Option modelStandardWater coolingStandardStandard
Order number9020-03489020-03509020-03529020-0354
Data
SerieUF VUF VUF VUF V
Performance Data Temperature
Cooling down time from 22 °C to -80 °C [min]450450450450
Temperature fluctuation at -80 °C [± K]1.51.51.51.5
Temperature range-90…-40-90…-40-90…-40-90…-40
Temperature variation at -80 °C [± K]2.52.52.52.5
Warm-up time during power failure from -80 °C / -122 °F to -60 °C / -76 °F [min]250250250250
Electrical data
Nominal power [kW]1.61.61.41.6
Phase (Nominal voltage)1~1~1~1~
Power frequency [Hz]50506060
Rated Voltage [V]230230120240
Unit fuse [A]10101310
Doors
Unit doors1111
Housing dimensions not incl. fittings and connections
Depth net [mm]938938938938
Height net [mm]1966196619661966
Width net [mm]1110111011101110
Internal Dimensions
Depth [mm]605605605605
Height [mm]1300130013001300
Width [mm]890890890890
Measures
Interior volume [L]700700700700
Net weight of the unit (empty) [kg]289289289289
Permitted load [kg]200200200200
Permitted load of individual compartment [kg]50505050
Wall clearance back [mm]100100100100
Wall clearance sidewise [mm]250250250250
Environment-specific data
Average heat dissipation at set-point -80 °C and ambient temperature = 21 °C [W]340340340340
Energy consumption at set-point -80 °C and ambient temperature = 21 °C [kWh/d]8.18.18.18.1
Sound-pressure level [dB(A)]47474747
Fixtures
Number of shelves (std./max.)3/133/133/133/13
Load-variants
Cryoboxes, 50 mm528528528528
Freezer racks per compartment6666
Performance Data Temperature
Cooling down time from 22 °C to -80 °C [min]450450450450
Temperature fluctuation at -80 °C [± K]1.51.51.51.5
Temperature range-90…-40-90…-40-90…-40-90…-40
Temperature variation at -80 °C [± K]2.52.52.52.5
Warm-up time during power failure from -80 °C / -122 °F to -60 °C / -76 °F [min]250250250250
Electrical data
Nominal power [kW]1.61.61.41.6
Phase (Nominal voltage)1~1~1~1~
Power frequency [Hz]50506060
Rated Voltage [V]230230120240
Unit fuse [A]10101310
Doors
Unit doors1111
Housing dimensions not incl. fittings and connections
Depth net [in]36.9636.9636.9636.96
Height net [in]77.577.577.577.5
Width net [in]43.743.743.743.7
Internal Dimensions
Depth [in]23.8423.8423.8423.84
Height [in]51.251.251.251.2
Width [in]35.0735.0735.0735.07
Measures
Interior volume [cu.ft.]24.724.724.724.7
Net weight of the unit (empty) [lbs]637637637637
Permitted load [lbs]441441441441
Permitted load of individual compartment [lbs]110110110110
Wall clearance back [in]3.943.943.943.94
Wall clearance sidewise [in]9.859.859.859.85
Environment-specific data
Average heat dissipation at set-point -80 °C and ambient temperature = 21 °C [W]340340340340
Energy consumption at set-point -80 °C and ambient temperature = 21 °C [kWh/d]8.18.18.18.1
Sound-pressure level [dB(A)]47474747
Fixtures
Number of shelves (std./max.)3/133/133/133/13
Load-variants
Cryoboxes, 50 mm528528528528
Freezer racks per compartment6666

Downloads

Data Sheet UF V 700

pdf

Operating Manuals UF V series

pdf

Technical Drawings Version UFV700-230V 9020-0348

pdf

Brochures Ultralow temperature freezers UF V series

pdf

Brochures BINDER INDIVIDUAL Series production devices for special requirements

pdf