BINDER giving away the BINDER WORLD for Christmas

December 2017 The new BINDER WORLD is here!

Be excited!

The new BINDER WORLD is available now! We, the editorial team, have come up with some new ideas to give you an impression of BINDER. The inauguration of the COMPETENCE FACTORY was most certainly the high point for BINDER this year. But the good cooperation among the employees is also a topic in our new issue. In addition, the reader will find an entertaining guessing game with the popular scented calendars as prizes. Don’t miss the new BINDER WORLD!

 

> BINDER WORLD (9.18 MB)

 

Christmas special

BINDER St. Nicholas competition

 

Find the BINDER St. Nicholas on our website and win one of our highly coveted BINDER scented calendars. Tell us the size of the new simulation chambers where the BINDER St. Nicholas is hiding and send your answer at the latest by December 18, 2017, to: marketing@binder-world.com

The winners out of the lottery game in the BINDER WORLD MAGAZINE have been chosen. Angelina W., Gerhard F., Ursula A., Juliane M. und Jin-Tao W. can look forward receiving their fragrant calendar. It will be sent out immediately.

 

The BINDER WORLD team would like to wish you a very Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year in 2018!

We look forward to providing you with exciting topics in the coming year as well.

 

Till then!

 

Best wishes

Your BINDER WORLD TEAM

 

 

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Unknown session variable 'datefilter'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Unknown session variable 'sitenum'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Unknown session variable 'show'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Unknown session variable 'from'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Unknown session variable 'to'
Error: eZTemplate:ezhttp Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Unknown session variable 'cat'
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Timing: Apr 26 2018 15:21:06
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3413 sec
Peak memory usage14,080.0000 KB
Database Queries541

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02420.1247 2,787.33596,249.1172
Module end 'content' 0.14900.1922 9,036.45312,828.9219
Script end 0.3412  11,865.3750 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01012.9716340.0003
Check MTime0.00351.0253340.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.096410.0003
Mysqli_queries0.074621.87155410.0001
Looping result0.00431.26155330.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00210.620430.0007
TS cache load0.00130.376830.0004
TS context load0.00090.256030.0003
Template Total0.293385.930.0978
Template load0.00481.407630.0016
Template processing0.288484.516230.0961
Template load and register function0.00070.206010.0007
states
state_id_array0.00330.9530440.0001
state_identifier_array0.00030.099930.0001
Override
Cache load0.00280.83291070.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00351.0364250.0001
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00000.007920.0000
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0305360.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00070.215720.0004
General
dbfile0.00150.4501410.0000
String conversion0.00000.000910.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
d2dcf70e6386f62bbe7ff689990b5d64.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1node/view/full.tplfull/newsarticle.tplextension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/override/templates/full/newsarticle.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezimage.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/content/datatype/view/ezimage.tplEdit templateOverride template
7content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
25content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/header.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/header.tplEdit templateOverride template
28content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/embed.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/embed.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/view/embed.tplembed/file.tplextension/ixezbinder/design/binder/override/templates/embed/file.tplEdit templateOverride template
2content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/strong.tplEdit templateOverride template
1content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbase/design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/link.tplEdit templateOverride template
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 71
 Number of unique templates used: 12

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs