BINDER at analytica

April 2016 trade fair analytica

BINDER will be presenting its innovative product range for scientific laboratories at the analytica trade fair in Munich from May 10 to 13

Tuttlingen, Germany – For over four decades now, analytica has been the leading international trade fair for instrumental analytics, laboratory technology, and biotechnology. With over 35,000 trade visitors from all over the world, this trade fair is considered the most important meeting in the industry. analytica will take place from May 10 to 13 at the Messe München grounds. This year, BINDER GmbH will once more have its own trade fair stand in hall B2, booth 409.

A world exclusive only available at BINDER

BINDER will be presenting the KT 170 cooling incubator at analytica: a unique table unit kept at constant temperature with a usable space of 170 liters. The cooling incubator with thermoelectric cooling is extremely energy efficient and, with the same base dimensions as the next-smallest model, the KT 115, provides over 65 percent more usable space. Both models can be stacked easily due to their identical footprints and are easy to use due to their low interior depth. BINDER is the world's first supplier to bring a unit of this class and with this interior volume to the market.

Highly effective decontamination concept

BINDER will also be presenting the CB 160 CO2 incubator as an additional specialist unit for the research laboratory. The unit makes use of a highly effective decontamination concept. The cleaning process is simplified significantly, resulting in time savings due to less time being spent on manual cleaning. And with routine auto-sterilization of the interior using hot air at 180°C, you can rest assured of absolute sterility. The fixed, heat-sterilizable CO2 sensor with infrared technology is sterilized effortlessly together with the entire interior virtually overnight.

Standard-compliant long-term tests

Additionally, the company will be presenting a c with ICH-compliant light source. The unit is ideally suited for demanding stress testing due to its wide temperature and humidity range.   The innovative light sensor, Light Quantum Control (LQC), also offers a complete solution for photostability testing and standard-compliant long-term tests.

A team of experts at the booth will be on hand to provide information on the extensive product range for laboratories working in research and industry, as well as on the use and functions of the different climate chambers.

Visit us in Munich. We look forward to seeing you.

 

 

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Module start 'content'
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 4843
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:46:40
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3148 sec
Peak memory usage13,056.0000 KB
Database Queries479

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02390.0332 2,787.34771,841.2930
Module end 'content' 0.05700.2577 4,628.64066,451.7266
Script end 0.3147  11,080.3672 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00983.1001320.0003
Check MTime0.00341.0915320.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.103910.0003
Mysqli_queries0.03049.65734790.0001
Looping result0.00391.22754730.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00210.662730.0007
TS cache load0.00130.410830.0004
TS context load0.00090.281830.0003
Template Total0.261583.120.1307
Template load0.00481.521620.0024
Template processing0.256781.544620.1283
Template load and register function0.00070.235110.0007
Override
Cache load0.00260.8258720.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00090.275710.0009
Fetch class attribute name0.00170.5346160.0001
XML
Image XML parsing0.00040.134810.0004
states
state_id_array0.00300.9442420.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0235250.0000
General
dbfile0.00080.2669270.0000
String conversion0.00000.000910.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
d2dcf70e6386f62bbe7ff689990b5d64.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 47
 Number of unique templates used: 5

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs