BINDER presents a global innovation at ACHEMA

June 2015 BINDER booth at ACHEMA with visitors

At this year's ACHEMA, among the many highlights that BINDER GmbH presented was its thermoelectric cooling incubator with a capacity of 170 liters – an innovation that cannot be found anywhere else in the world. The innovative products and technologies attracted industry professionals from a whole range of sectors to the BINDER stand at the trade fair.

 

Tuttlingen, 19/06/2015 - Between June 15 and 19, ACHEMA 2015 – the leading international trade fair for the process industry – provided the venue for BINDER GmbH to showcase its products under the motto "Evolution in Simulation Technology – Best Conditions for Your Success". BINDER presented new products and pioneering technologies to industry professionals and, for the first time the specialist are venturing with the KBF 1020 constant climate chamber into the new market territory of machines with capacities of over 1000 liters. The large-volume model of the tried-and-tested KBF series is featuring 1,020 liters of usable space. The cube-shaped interior is exceptionally roomy and allows large samples to be stored efficiently. Particularly where the pharmaceutical industry is concerned, it offers clear advantages for carrying out stability tests. As further highlight of the event, exhibited its thermoelectric cooling incubator with an interior volume of 170 liters – a product that cannot be found anywhere else in the world. The fully-fledged table unit provides ample space with a user-friendly depth and is significantly quieter than a comparable compressor unit. Thanks to new stacking options, the cooling incubator is ideally suited to mixed stacking with its smaller sibling, the KT 115, making it extremely flexible to use. A new size has also been introduced for the C series of CO2 incubators: In the future, the standard model for cell cultivation is to be available with an expanded interior volume of 170 liters. Up against its 180°C hot air sterilization, potential sources of contamination do not stand a chance.
The new preheating chamber technology developed by BINDER ensures reliable, reproducible incubation conditions. This enables homogeneous temperature distribution thanks to a horizontal airflow on both sides, even when fully loaded. These were benefits that were clear to see for visitors to the BINDER trade fair stand. The units are supplemented by a new, state-of-the-art controller featuring an LCD display, which enables intuitive operation. A team of experts at the stand provided information on the use and function of the different units. They are designed to suit all kinds of applications in the laboratory or in the process industry, and can be used in stress tests of any type. BINDER had even prepared refreshments to help hot and bothered visitors cool down amidst the hustle and bustle of the trade fair – ice cream creations offering an indulgent treat.

 

 


eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
Module start 'content'
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 27 2018 04:46:04
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:46:05
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 4843
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:46:05
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3130 sec
Peak memory usage13,056.0000 KB
Database Queries479

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02450.0575 2,787.23441,841.8750
Module end 'content' 0.08200.2309 4,629.10946,449.6445
Script end 0.3130  11,078.7539 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01023.2661320.0003
Check MTime0.00361.1422320.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.087610.0003
Mysqli_queries0.02588.24074790.0001
Looping result0.00391.24134730.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00230.729430.0008
TS cache load0.00140.459030.0005
TS context load0.00090.301230.0003
Template Total0.233974.720.1169
Template load0.00531.705020.0027
Template processing0.228573.004920.1143
Template load and register function0.00080.241810.0008
Override
Cache load0.00300.9720720.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00090.284010.0009
Fetch class attribute name0.00170.5457160.0001
XML
Image XML parsing0.00050.156810.0005
states
state_id_array0.00280.9058420.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0246250.0000
General
dbfile0.00090.2872280.0000
String conversion0.00000.001310.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
d2dcf70e6386f62bbe7ff689990b5d64.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 47
 Number of unique templates used: 5

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs