Why Tuttlingen?

The bigger picture – career and quality of life

 

BINDER combines the advantages of a family company with the qualities of a global player. We develop and manufacture our premium products at our headquarters in Tuttlingen. With our international BINDER sites in Moscow, New York, Hong Kong, and Shanghai as well as our Sales organization, we have representatives in 135 countries and are right on our customers' doorsteps. Because of this, for our employees, the world is their oyster. An international placement will provide you with a wide range of challenges and opportunities for development.


Tuttlingen – a great place to live and work

 

Tuttlingen is the international center for medical technology. The low living costs, good infrastructure, and first-class educational establishments make the town extremely attractive for its 35,000 inhabitants. What's more, there is a great range of exciting cultural activities on offer and it is situated in a unique spot. Cities such as Freiburg, Stuttgart, and Zurich are all within easy reach, and France, Switzerland, Austria, and Lake Constance are not far away at all.

  • Cultural and national events and sporting events
  • Fantastic cycling and walking routes in the valley of the Danube
  • Attractive excursions
  • Skiing and walking areas: the Alps, the Black Forest, the Swabian Alps, Hegau
  • Border triangle: Switzerland, Austria, France

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Module start 'content'
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZTags'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'ixXML Import'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'LeadsExport'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Translation'
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/head-afeca50a796bfb57bd0efaee0253328e.php on line 765
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/topnav.tpl:1[0] Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Variable 'siteaccess' is already defined.
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 4843
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 4892
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 4941
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 4990
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 5039
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 5088
Warning: PHP: E_WARNING Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /kunden/459263_88131/ezsites/binder/live/var/plain_site/cache/template/compiled/topnav-c3779a72424267445a4b67ab77895cc9.php on line 5137
Timing: Apr 27 2018 04:23:54
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2883 sec
Peak memory usage13,056.0000 KB
Database Queries427

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.02380.0237 2,787.14841,833.6992
Module end 'content' 0.04750.2407 4,620.84776,458.1758
Script end 0.2882  11,079.0234 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00953.3029320.0003
Check MTime0.00331.1351320.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.104410.0003
Mysqli_queries0.044315.35164270.0001
Looping result0.00381.31284080.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00210.740930.0007
TS cache load0.00130.466530.0004
TS context load0.00090.322230.0003
Template Total0.244184.720.1220
Template load0.00451.552920.0022
Template processing0.239683.110920.1198
Template load and register function0.00070.251410.0007
Override
Cache load0.00240.8463720.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00090.306010.0009
Fetch class attribute name0.00180.6241160.0001
XML
Image XML parsing0.00010.041310.0001
states
state_id_array0.00280.9643420.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0261250.0000
General
dbfile0.00080.2615230.0000
String conversion0.00000.001110.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

CSS/JS files loaded with "ezjscPacker" during request:

CacheTypePacklevelSourceFiles
d2dcf70e6386f62bbe7ff689990b5d64.jsJS2extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery220.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/libs/jquery-ui.min.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/jquery.flexslider.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/binder.js
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/javascript/ixbinder.js
c737f8568498940570d120a6e563c2e8.jsJS2ezjscServerFunctionsJs::jqueryio
79d5a76ffe51ec77fb6c658df6bd123f_all.cssCSS2design/standard/stylesheets/debug.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/binder.css
extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/stylesheets/ixbinder.css
JS2extension/ixezbase/design/standard/javascript/ixezbase.js

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/ixezbinder/design/binder_responsive/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltext.tplEdit templateOverride template
21content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezxmltags/paragraph.tplEdit templateOverride template
3content/datatype/view/ezstring.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/content/datatype/view/ezstring.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 47
 Number of unique templates used: 5

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs